Results of weekend 26/1/2019

SVGCA Inc Woman Super 40 results

Saturday

At Buccament – United Survivors Vs Jules Anthony Northern girlsĀ 

Scores- United Survivors 292 for 2 off 35 overs-kimone Hommer 111 and Samanta Lynch 85
Bowling for Jules Anthony Northern girls Yoland Granderson 1 for 52 off 7 overs

Jules Anthony Northern girls 61 all out in 15 overs
Jozel Jack 24
Alison Antoine – 3 for 14 off 4 overs
Shama Wright 3 for 20 off 4 overs

Result- United Survivors won by 232 runs

At Arnos Vale 2 – Radcliffe Girls vs Attackers girls

Scores- Attackers girls 238 for 3 off 35 overs
Sandar Samuel 59 and Nikisha Douglas 33*

Radcliffe Girls 142 all out off 24.5 overs
Jameica Hackshaw 45
Ivy Brown 6 for 35 off 5.5 overs

Result – Attackers girls won by 96 runs

At Park Hill – J . G Tigress and Sons vs Super Strikers

Scores- Super Strikers- 32 all out in 12.3 overs

Roshell John 4 for 0 off 4 overs.
Aisha Williams 2 for 7 off 3 overs
Shanica Daniels 2 for 7 off 2.3 overs

J G Tigress and Son in reply made 33 for 1 in 5.4 overs

Result – J G Tigress and Son to won by 9 wickets.

NLA FIRST DIVISION

Sunday 27th January 2019

At Arnos Vale 2 – Julius Anthony Northern Stars vs Keegan’s Bequia X1

Scores – Keegan’s Bequia X1 300 for 7 off 35 overs

Shem Brown 106
Olanzo Billingy 76
Razine Brown 58
Jide John 1 for 38 of 6 overs
Shaman Hooper 1 for 34 off 6 overs

Julius Anthony Northern Stars 57 all out

Maxwell Edwards 17
Dean Brown 3 for 9 off 6 overs
Meshack Williams 3 for 9 off 3.2 overs

Result – Keegan’s Bequia X1 won by 243 runs

At Stubbs – Radcliffe 2 vs Combine Youths

Scores – Radcliffe 2- 132 all out off 24 overs

Kalbert Springer 32
Zevron Bobb 29
Marlon Farrell 3 for 19 0ff 8 overs
Nickie Antoine 2 for 35 off 6 overs

Combine Youths 137 for 2
Javed Cordice 46*
Kevin Samuel 39

Irwin Warrican 2 for 11 off 1.5 overs

Result- Combine youths won by 8 wickets

At Bucamment – Victors 2 vs Police 1

Scores Police 1- 135 all out in 20 overs

Selrick Cane 57
Renford Jack 19

Shemic Roberts 3 for 21 off 6 overs
Luke Willson 3 for 27 off 2

Victors 2 – 94 all out in 25.1 overs

Denis Byam 23
Ian Allen 18

Renford Jack 20 for 20 off 5 overs
Winston Samuel 2 for 12 off 5 overs

Result – Police 1 won by 41 runs

At Park Hill – St. Vincent Distillers Glamorgan vs North Windwards

Scores – North Windward 286 all out of 43 overs

Denson Hoyte 64
Darrant Nero 63

Jerome Samuel 3 for 43 off 8 overs

St. Vincent Distillers Glamorgan 158 all out off 34.5 overs

Alfred Mackenzie 38
Adolphus Campbell 28

Danwyne Baptiste 3 for 20 off 5 overs
Kirtney Pompy 2 for 48 off 9 overs

Result- North Windward won by 128 runs

NLA PREMIER DIVISION

At Arnos Vale 1 – Guardian General Saints vs Police Two

Scores – 1st Innings: Police 2 – 217 all out

Rickford walker 96
Salvan Browne 33

Jeremy Haywood 5 for 25

1st Innings: Guardian General Saints -188 for 8

Sunil Ambris 77
Jeremy Haywood 36

Darius Martin 4 for 33

Result- Match ended in A Draw

At Sion Hill – Victors 1 vs Flow Radcliffe

Scores – 1st Innings: Flow Radcliffe 193 all out

Deron Greaves 80
Gidron Pope 46

Alston Bobb 4 for 54 off 15 overs

Victors 1 -121 all out

Miles Bascombe 27
Atticus Brown 18

Othneil Lewis 4 for 44 off 8.3 overs

2nd Innings: Flow Radcliffe leading by 72

Flow Radcliffe 104 all out

Romano Pierre 29

Kimson Dalzell 4 for 35 off 11 overs
Alston Bobb 3 for 20 off 4.2 overs

Target set 176 to win

Victors 1 – 114 for 7 when play ended

Miles Bascombe 26
Atticus Brown 19

Othneil Lewis 2 for 48 off 11 overs
Tijorn Pope 2 for 23 off 5 overs

Result – Match ended in a Draw with Flow Radcliffe taking first inn points

Media Release

This is an official media release of the St. Vincent & the Grenadines Cricket Association Inc.